Here’s a recap of the EU winning builds (GLL Auto Chess House Cup). Try these builds straight from the pros competing for a spot in the 2019 Auto Chess Invitational.

Congratulations to our Top 4 NA contestants. We will see these players at the grand final in Shanghai, competing for that massive $1 Million prize pool.

Here are the EU Winning Builds

Here’s are the results from the GLL Auto Chess House Cup (NA). Congrats to Chuck for placing first:

RankPlayerScore
1Chuck46
2Viiince45
3Monte40
4Szl37
5ttigers29
6neutron26
7Hosty22
8zugrug19

Day 1 (Group 1)

Game 1 Winner: Chuck

Dragon Mage

Dark Spirit
Doom Arbiter
Dragon Knight
Flamming Wizard
Helicopter
Pirate Captain
Shining Dragon
Swordman
Thunder Spirit
Venom
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 3 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 3 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
2( 2 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
3( 3 / 3 )
2( 3 / 6 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )

Game 2 Winner: Chuck

3 Hunters

Abyssal Guard
Doom Arbiter
Dwarf Sniper
Egersis Ranger
Pirate Captain
Siren
Soul Reaper
Werewolf
3( 4 / 9 )
3( 3 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
2( 2 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
1( 1 / 1 )
2( 2 / 4 )
2( 2 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )

Game 3 Winner: 12ipTide

6 Human Dragon Mage

Doom Arbiter
Dragon Knight
Flamming Wizard
Pirate Captain
Shining Dragon
The Source
Tortola Elder
Venom
Werewolf
3( 3 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 4 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
1( 1 / 1 )
3( 3 / 3 )
6( 6 / 6 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )

Note: Final build includes 2x Tortola Elder

Game 4 Winner: Chuck

Dragon Mage

Dark Spirit
Dragon Knight
Helicopter
Pirate Captain
Shining Dragon
Thunder Spirit
Tortola Elder
Venom
Werewolf
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 2 / 9 )
3( 3 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
2( 2 / 4 )
3( 3 / 3 )
4( 4 / 6 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )

Note: Final build includes 2x Dragon Knight

See the full video on Twitch

Day 2 (Group 2)

Game 1 Winner: ttigers

Glacier Knight

Berserker
Desperate Doctor
Evil Knight
Fortune Teller
Frost Knight
Ghost Prophet
Hell Knight
Lightblade Knight
Siren
Tsunami Stalker
0( 1 / 9 )
2( 2 / 6 )
4( 4 / 6 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 2 / 6 )
4( 4 / 4 )
2( 2 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 1 / 9 )
2( 2 / 4 )

Game 2 Winner: Monte

Dragon Mage

Dragon Knight
Flamming Wizard
Redaxe Chief
Shining Dragon
Stone Spirit
Storm Shaman
Swordman
Thunder Spirit
Venom
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 3 / 6 )
3( 3 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 3 / 3 )
2( 2 / 6 )
2( 3 / 2 )
0( 1 / 9 )
2( 2 / 4 )

Game 3 Winner: Szl

3 Hunters

Abyssal Guard
Dwarf Sniper
Egersis Ranger
Ghost Prophet
Redaxe Chief
Siren
Soul Reaper
Swordman
Venomancer
3( 3 / 9 )
3( 3 / 6 )
2( 3 / 6 )
2( 2 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
2( 3 / 4 )
2( 2 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )

Game 4 Winner: Zath

God Mage Warlock

Desperate Doctor
Devastator
God of Thunder
God of War
Siren
Soul Reaper
Storm Shaman
The Source
Thunder Spirit
Wind Ranger
2( 2 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 3 / 6 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 2 / 6 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 6 )
2( 2 / 2 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 9 )

See the full video on Twitch

Day 3 (NA Final)

Game 1 Winner: Chuck

Glacier Knight

Berserker
Desperate Doctor
Evil Knight
Fortune Teller
Frost Knight
Hell Knight
Lightblade Knight
Soul Reaper
0( 1 / 9 )
2( 2 / 6 )
4( 4 / 6 )
1( 1 / 1 )
4( 4 / 4 )
2( 2 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 1 / 9 )

Note: Final build includes 2x Berserker

Game 2 Winner: Szl

Glacier Warlock

Berserker
Dark Spirit
Defector
Desperate Doctor
Fallen Witcher
Fortune Teller
Soul Reaper
Storm Shaman
Taboo Witcher
Venomancer
0( 1 / 9 )
4( 4 / 6 )
2( 2 / 2 )
2( 2 / 2 )
1( 1 / 1 )
4( 4 / 4 )
0( 1 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )

Game 3 Winner: Hosty

Glacier Knight Warlock

Berserker
Dark Spirit
Desperate Doctor
Evil Knight
Fortune Teller
Frost Knight
Hell Knight
Lightblade Knight
Soul Reaper
Venomancer
0( 1 / 9 )
4( 4 / 6 )
4( 4 / 6 )
1( 1 / 1 )
4( 4 / 4 )
0( 1 / 4 )
2( 2 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )

Game 3 Winner: Szl

6 Warriors Marine

Abyssal Guard
Abyssalcrawler
Berserker
Pirate Captain
Siren
Stone Spirit
Swordman
Tsunami Stalker
Tusk Champion
6( 6 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 2 / 6 )
4( 4 / 4 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )

See the full video on Twitch

Day 4 (NA Final)

Game 1 Winner: neutron

Glacier Knight

Defector
Desperate Doctor
Evil Knight
Fortune Teller
Frost Knight
Hell Knight
Lightblade Knight
Soul Reaper
Storm Shaman
2( 2 / 2 )
2( 2 / 6 )
4( 4 / 6 )
1( 1 / 1 )
4( 4 / 4 )
2( 2 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )

Game 2 Winner: Chuck

Dragon Knight

Argali Knight
Dragon Knight
Evil Knight
Frost Knight
Hell Knight
Lightblade Knight
Shining Dragon
Venom
6( 6 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
2( 2 / 6 )
3( 3 / 3 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 2 / 9 )

Note: Final build includes 2x Dragon Knight

Game 3 Winner: Monte

3 Hunters Marine

Abyssal Guard
Abyssalcrawler
Dwarf Sniper
Egersis Ranger
Pirate Captain
Siren
Soul Reaper
Swordman
Tsunami Stalker
3( 3 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 4 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
4( 4 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
2( 2 / 4 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 2 )

Game 4 Winner: Vincent

Dragon Mage

Dragon Knight
Flamming Wizard
God of Thunder
Pirate Captain
Shining Dragon
Storm Shaman
The Source
Thunder Spirit
Tortola Elder
Venom
0( 1 / 6 )
6( 6 / 6 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 3 / 3 )
4( 5 / 6 )
1( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 4 )

See the full video on Twitch