Here’s a recap of the EU winning builds (GLL Auto Chess House Cup). Try these builds straight from the pros competing for a spot in the 2019 Auto Chess Invitational.

Congratulations to our Top 4 EU contestants. We will see these players at the grand final in Shanghai, competing for that massive $1 Million prize pool.

Here are the NA Winning Builds

Here’s are the results from the GLL Auto Chess House Cup (EU). Congrats to Nujwk for placing first and to Max who just managed to scrape into the Top 4 place by winning the tie breaker (most finals match wins):

RankPlayerScore
1Nujwk46
2Disowned43
3Sheepfan34
4Max33
5Oran33
6Philip27
7FB.kanjugen25
8Magikarp23

Day 1 (Group 2)

Game 1 Winner: Nujwk

6 Mages

Doom Arbiter
Flamming Wizard
God of Thunder
God of War
Pirate Captain
Shining Dragon
Storm Shaman
The Source
Thunder Spirit
Tortola Elder
3( 3 / 9 )
6( 6 / 6 )
0( 1 / 2 )
1( 1 / 1 )
4( 4 / 6 )
2( 2 / 2 )
0( 1 / 3 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 4 )

Game 2 Winner: Nujwk

Dragon Mage

Devastator
Dragon Knight
Flamming Wizard
Pirate Captain
Shining Dragon
Storm Shaman
Swordman
The Source
Venom
Werewolf
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 3 / 6 )
3( 3 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 3 / 3 )
4( 5 / 6 )
0( 1 / 9 )
2( 2 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )

Game 3 Winner: Magikarp

Dragon Mage

Dragon Knight
Flamming Wizard
God of Thunder
God of War
Shining Dragon
Storm Shaman
The Source
Thunder Spirit
Tortola Elder
Venom
0( 1 / 6 )
6( 6 / 6 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 3 / 3 )
4( 4 / 6 )
2( 2 / 2 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 4 )

Game 4 Winner: Seiko/Sheepfan

Goblin Mech Warlock

Dark Spirit
Devastator
Heaven Bomber
Helicopter
Ripper
Shadow Devil
Sky Breaker
Soul Breaker
Soul Reaper
Venomancer
4( 4 / 6 )
4( 5 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 4 )
6( 6 / 6 )
1( 1 / 1 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 1 / 4 )

See the full video on Twitch

Day 2 (Group 1)

Game 1 Winner: Max

6 Mages

Doom Arbiter
Flamming Wizard
God of Thunder
Pirate Captain
Shining Dragon
Storm Shaman
The Source
Thunder Spirit
Tortola Elder
Werewolf
3( 3 / 9 )
6( 6 / 6 )
0( 1 / 2 )
1( 1 / 1 )
4( 5 / 6 )
1( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 3 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 6 )

Game 2 Winner: inimr

6 Warriors

Abyssal Guard
Dark Spirit
Doom Arbiter
God of War
Pirate Captain
Soul Reaper
Storm Shaman
Swordman
Tsunami Stalker
Werewolf
6( 6 / 9 )
2( 2 / 6 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )
2( 2 / 4 )
0( 1 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
1( 1 / 2 )
2( 2 / 6 )
0( 1 / 4 )
2( 2 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )

Game 3 Winner: Max

Dragon Mage

Dark Spirit
Dragon Knight
Flamming Wizard
God of War
Pirate Captain
Shining Dragon
The Source
Tortola Elder
Venom
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 4 / 6 )
0( 2 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 4 )
3( 3 / 3 )
4( 5 / 6 )
1( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 9 )

Note: Final build includes 2x Dark Spirit

Game 4 Winner: inimr

3 Hunter Feathered

Dwarf Sniper
Razorclaw
Shining Archer
Shining Assassin
Taboo Witcher
Warpwood Sage
Wind Ranger
Wisper Seer
3( 3 / 6 )
2( 3 / 4 )
0( 1 / 6 )
1( 1 / 2 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 1 / 6 )
6( 6 / 9 )

Note: Final build includes 2x Shining Assassin

See the full video on Twitch

Day 3 (EU Final)

Game 1 Winner: Disowned

Dragon Mage

Dark Spirit
Doom Arbiter
Dragon Knight
Pirate Captain
Shining Dragon
Storm Shaman
The Source
Tortola Elder
Venom
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 2 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 3 / 6 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
3( 3 / 3 )
4( 4 / 6 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )

Game 2 Winner: Philip

Glacier Knight

Argali Knight
Berserker
Desperate Doctor
Dragon Knight
Evil Knight
Fortune Teller
Frost Knight
Hell Knight
Lightblade Knight
Soul Reaper
6( 6 / 6 )
0( 1 / 9 )
2( 2 / 6 )
1( 1 / 1 )
2( 2 / 6 )
4( 4 / 4 )
0( 1 / 3 )
2( 2 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 1 / 9 )

Game 3 Winner: Max

6 Mages

Doom Arbiter
Flamming Wizard
God of Thunder
Pirate Captain
Shining Dragon
Storm Shaman
Swordman
The Source
Thunder Spirit
Tortola Elder
3( 3 / 9 )
6( 6 / 6 )
0( 1 / 2 )
1( 1 / 1 )
4( 4 / 6 )
1( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 3 )
0( 1 / 9 )
2( 2 / 2 )
0( 1 / 4 )

Game 4 Winner: Kanjugen

3 Hunter Feathered

Dwarf Sniper
Lightblade Knight
Razorclaw
Shining Archer
Shining Assassin
Siren
Taboo Witcher
Tsunami Stalker
Warpwood Sage
Wind Ranger
3( 5 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
2( 2 / 4 )
0( 1 / 6 )
1( 1 / 2 )
1( 1 / 1 )
6( 6 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )
2( 2 / 4 )

See the full video on Twitch

Day 4 (EU Final)

Game 1 Winner: Oran

God Mage

Desperate Doctor
God of Thunder
God of War
Lord of Sand
Ripper
Soul Reaper
Storm Shaman
The Source
Thunder Spirit
2( 2 / 6 )
3( 3 / 6 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 4 )
2( 2 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 4 )

Game 2 Winner: Nujwk

Glacier Knight

Argali Knight
Berserker
Desperate Doctor
Dragon Knight
Evil Knight
Fortune Teller
Frost Knight
Hell Knight
Lightblade Knight
Soul Reaper
6( 6 / 6 )
0( 1 / 9 )
2( 2 / 6 )
1( 1 / 1 )
2( 2 / 6 )
4( 4 / 4 )
0( 1 / 3 )
2( 2 / 4 )
1( 1 / 1 )
0( 1 / 9 )

Game 3 Winner: Seiko/Sheepfan

God Mage

Desperate Doctor
Devastator
God of Thunder
God of War
Soul Reaper
Storm Shaman
The Source
Thunder Spirit
Tsunami Stalker
Wind Ranger
2( 2 / 6 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 3 / 6 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 2 / 6 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 6 )
2( 2 / 2 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 4 )
0( 1 / 9 )

Game 4 Winner: Max

Dragon Mage

Doom Arbiter
Dragon Knight
God of War
Pirate Captain
Shining Dragon
Storm Shaman
The Source
Tortola Elder
Venom
Werewolf
3( 4 / 9 )
0( 1 / 6 )
3( 3 / 6 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )
1( 1 / 1 )
3( 3 / 3 )
4( 5 / 6 )
1( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 9 )
0( 1 / 2 )
0( 1 / 6 )

See the full video on Twitch